Too Much Information (TMI) Tag


Assalamualaikum and hi!

I was supposed to make a 'comeback' to this blog on 30th of November since my last paper for SPM was on 29th but I took a longer time to relax after the exam. SPM was very hard yo! But never mind, now is the time to tawakal and du'a because I believe we 99's had done our best. So, upon my releasing stress time, I watched some anime (which are re:zero and YOI) but let's talk about these another time.

To be honest, I wanted to update something in my blog but I was really tired plus I had no idea what to update since my life is so krik krik right now, I wanted to talk about anime or even make some review but I have to finish watching them first. So, when I was blogwalking I saw many bloggers did this TMI Tag. I don't think so this tag is famous on blog platform but I had saw this tag done on tumblr. I found this quite fun to do and since I don't really had introduced myself back then I think why not I did this tag too, right? I hope all of you will know me better after reading this post.

Here we go! 

1: What are you wearing?
Since I'm not going anywhere today, I'm wearing nothing fancy; in details I'm wearing a tracksuit, and a grey (or gray?) tee. I'm so plain haha
2: Ever been in love?
To be honest, I am. I'm even in a relatio- okay I don't want to talk about my life here. Really.
3: Ever had a terrible breakup?
If when I found out someone stole the last piece of my pizza counted then yessss because it was so heartbreaking knowing someone else stole the love of my life.
4: How tall are you?
My height is the average asian girls' height (I guess). I'm 163cm.
5: How much do you weigh?
I'm going to be very open here, okay? I'm 47kg.
6: Any tattoos?
Nooo!! Tattoo is haram weh!
7: Any piercings?
No. I wish I have one but then I was too lazy to get it.
8: OTP?
Damn son this question just- I have many otp and my top yotipee is 
Monday Couple from Running Man but Gary left so here's the animated yotipee;
VICTUURI
 
Bless this non-exist otp. Why you gotta be anime why
9: Favorite show?
I don't really watch show unless someone recommend it but Running Man is really something else. And oh, I also watch Gag Concert and We Got Married. 
10: Favorite bands?
There are lotsa but I'll just write down some. They are One Ok Rock, Sekai no Owari, Bring Me The Horizon, Pierce the Veil, Twenty One Pilots etc.
11: Something you miss?
I really miss editing. I used to edit some anime / k-idols posters but now I'm more into writing fanfictions.
12: Favorite song?
Damn this is a real hard question! Hmm, for now it's One Ok Rock -  Bedroom Warfare (click on it!)
13: How old are you?
At this moment, I'm 17 years old but really though, I acted like 7.
14: Zodiac sign?
It's Gemini.
15: Quality you look for in a partner?
Sense of humour, creative, patience and the most important is can do silly things together with me like prank others or something haha.
16: Favorite Quote?
"Life is like a game, so play with it."
17: Favorite actor?
Kristen Stewart and some Thai and Japan actors.
18: Favorite color?
Monochrome and blue.
19: Loud music or soft?
Depends on my mood but most of the time I prefer loud music.
20: Where do you go when you’re sad?
I go take a stroll in the middle of the night at my house area or just stay in bed.
21: How long does it take you to shower?
15-20 minutes.
22: How long does it take you to get ready in the morning?
Around 15 minutes? I don't really wear makeup or anything so I don't take a very long time to get ready.
23: Ever been in a physical fight?
Yeah I did.
24: Turn on?
Polite, kind people and them who loves anime, kids and neko!
25: Turn off?
Smokers and judgemental people (there are more actually)
26: The reason I joined Blogger?
Because my friend convinced me to and I love to write and share stuffs with others. But I deleted my previous posts though. 
27: Fears?
Being left by important homo sapiens without knowing the reason why, packed and small room (like the elevator) and darkness.
28: Last thing that made you cry?
Let me blame yuri on ice because its too beautiful that I cried.
29: Last time you said you loved someone?
Last night.
30: Meaning behind your Blogger Name?
For junenigma, it's a combination of June + Enigma. It is because I was born in June and enigma stands for a person that is mysterious or puzzling. Other than that, fragileskull is because I'm a very fragile person by heart and I wanted to put skeleton instead of skull but it's too long so I put skull.
31: Last book you read?
The Stone Cutter by Camilla Lackberg. It's an old a
nd thick book but I already reread it for like 5 times because it is my favourite book.
32: The book you’re currently reading?
None at this moment.
33: Last show you watched?
2 Days & 1 Night
34: Last person you talked to?
My otaku friend I called as Fifa. We were talking about arts. She's very funny and I wished she has a blog too so I can introduce her to all of you. 
35: The relationship between you and the person you last texted?
A friend I knew online which I turned her into an otaku hahaha I'm so proud of myself 
36: Favorite food?
My top two fav food are Double cheese burger and tomyam!
37: Place you want to visit?
Other than Makkah, I wanted to visit Japan, Thailand and Istanbul.
38: Last place you were?
My house. Now I'm at my aunt's house.
39: Do you have a crush?
Well, I have that special someone so yeah?
40: Last time you kissed someone?
I don't like kissing yo.
41: Last time you were insulted?
I don't know. I already graduated from high school so it had been 2/3 weeks since I hear someone insulted me. Unless you counted joke insult then I got insult by my friend and my significant other (cewah) almost everyday.
42: Favorite flavor of sweet?
A so-so sweet.
43: What instruments do you play??
I had stop playing any instruments.
44: Favorite piece of jewelry?
Initial necklace and rings.
45: Last sport you played?
Handball.
46: Last song you sang?
Despair, the Danganronpa song.
47: Favorite chat up line?
My favourite one is very lame; "Sorry, I forgot your name, Can I call you mine?
"


48: Have you ever used it?I'm used to other pickup lines. They are so hilarious! Hahah but this one I got only like three or four as a joke.
49: Last time you hung out with anyone?
On 25th of November. I hung out with my friends. 
50: Who should answer these questions next?
To be honest, there are a list of people I wanted to tag but I'm too lazy (seriously) so I tag everyone to answer these questions! 



So finally I had finished typing this ♡ Now I gotta go. Adios, humans!

Comments

  1. Sorry for my very late reply everyone but thank you for the wishes and replies!! 🌸

    ReplyDelete
  2. Heck yeah to Victuuri! *cheers
    Hopefully to talk more about animes and bands with you in the near future haha. (I notice that we share the same interests)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Heyy another Victuuri fan!! Sure thing! I'm glad we share the same interests :)

      Delete

Post a Comment

Hey, tell me what's on your mind.

Popular Posts